AWARDS 2017

AMBASSADOR OF MARTIAL ARTS

GM Bill Wallace

A1

Martial Arts all time celebrity

GM Cynthia Rothrock

A1

Martial Arts all time celebrity

GM Samuel Kwok

A1

Martial Arts all time celebrity

Prince Dschero Khan

A1

Martial Arts all time celebrity

Hanshi Herbert Forster

A1

Martial Arts all time celebrity

Soke Heinz Köhnen

A1

Martial Arts all time celebrity

Hanshi Pavao Piacun

A1

Martial Arts all time celebrity

Sifu Toni Finken-Schaffrath

A1

Martial Arts all time celebrity

GM Gregor Huss

A2

Excellent Promotion of Martial Arts

GM Jose Luis Montes

A2

Excellent Promotion of Martial Arts

 

 

 

PLATIN AWARD

Soke Deyvan Dehnad

P2

Pioneer of Martial Arts

Hanshi Michael Franki

P3

Excellent Distribution of Martial Arts

Sifu Dirk Gomez y Rieser

P3

Excellent Distribution of Martial Arts

Sifu Manfred Stroitz

P3

Excellent Distribution of Martial Arts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SILBER AWARD

Master Dragan Pavkovic

S1

Life Time Achivement of Martial Arts

Master Stephan Krellmann

S1

Life Time Achivement of Martial Arts

Sifu Tobias Berger

S2

Senior Master of the Year

Sifu Kaan Firat

S2

Senior Master of the Year

Sifu Sandy Teenan

S2

Senior Master of the Year

Sifu Alberto Marletta

S3

Master of the Year

Master Antonio de Sabato

S3

Master of the Year

Sensei Joachim Feger

S3

Master of the Year

Master Marcello Senes

S3

Master of the Year

Master Matias Gabriel Molinari

S3

Master of the Year

Sensei Sven Götz

S3

Master of the Year

Master Arivle Sinanovic

S3

Master of the Year

Sifu Luis Lazaro Leo

S3

Master of the Year

Fabijan Pasujkovic

S4

Instructor of the Year

Sensei Frank Ruf

S4

Instructor of the Year

Guru Gianni Di Primio

S4

Instructor of the Year

Sensei Miljan Dedic

S4

Instructor of the Year

Patrick Kaiser

S4

Instructor of the Year

Sifu Abdul Rahman Zreika

S4

Instructor of the Year

Sifu Michael Klinkosch

S4

Instructor of the Year

Sensei Sybille Theiss

S4

Instructor of the Year

Master Carlos Ossorio

S4

Instructor of the Year

SPECIAL AWARDS

GM Steven Seagal

 

Pioneer of Martial Arts

MASTER Gary Henry Amen

 

Pioneer of Martial Arts

SIFU Fong Wing Hong

 

Master of Martial Arts

Wing Chun Training Devices

 

Manufacture of the Year

GOLD AWARD

GM Frank Jost

G1

Excellent Educational Works of Martial Arts

GM Alberto Navarro Mojica

G1

Excellent Educational Works of Martial Arts

Sensei Heinz Kaiser

G1

Excellent Educational Works of Martial Arts

Renshi Leo Chin

G1

Excellent Educational Works of Martial Arts

Master Sändy Fabian

G1

Excellent Educational Works of Martial Arts

Master Vitor Lagarto

G1

Excellent Educational Works of Martial Arts

Kyoshi Mauro Richina

G1

Excellent Educational Works of Martial Arts

Kyoshi Alexandra Piacun

G2

Grandmaster of the Year

Sensei Branko Pavlovic

G2

Grandmaster of the Year

GM Dirk Breinig

G2

Grandmaster of the Year

GM Salvatore Caprino

G2

Grandmaster of the Year

Master Andy Kunz

G3

Lifetime Achivement of Martial Arts

Sifu Jörg Etwein

G3

Lifetime Achivement of Martial Arts

Uchi Deshi Jeannette Wattenhofer

G4

Loyality Award

Master Rafal Matula

G4

Loyality Award

Master Xenon Poros

G4

Loyality Award

Master Krzysztof Jaworski

G4

Loyality Award

 

 

 

BRONZE AWARD

Hansjörg Grether

B1

Black Belt of the Year

Luis Hagner

B1

Black Belt of the Year

Martin Sum

B1

Black Belt of the Year

Max Seltmann

B1

Black Belt of the Year

Kohai Jan Boettger

B2

Competitor of the Year

Kohai Martin Wangler

B2

Competitor of the Year

Kohai Jonas Nopper

B3

Junior Competitor of the Year

Kohai Pia Ritter

B3

Junior Competitor of the Year

Christian Bisulli

B6

Junior Instructor of the Year

Kohai Michael Wazeck

B6

Junior Instructor of the Year

Kohai Miriam Häfner

B6

Junior Instructor of the Year

David Lavagetti

B7

Talent of the Year

Louis Meier

B7

Talent of the Year

Marco Pace

B7

Talent of the Year

Petra Riesterer

B7

Talent of the Year

Rene Gayk

B7

Talent of the Year

Kohai Sarah Schwenteck

B7

Talent of the Year

Veronica Abalo

B7

Talent of the Year

Elio Tubito

B7

Talent of the Year

Gavin Bleakley

B7

Talent of the Year